Collection Schedule Zone 2 - Route: #1

SP's Solid Waste Collection Schedule | TIME OPERATION BEGIN: 5:00a.m


Monday & Thursday

Tuesday & Friday

Wednesday & Saturday
Locality
ESTIMATED TIME Locality
ESTIMATED TIME Locality
ESTIMATED TIME
Westerhall Main Road 7:00a.m - 10:00a.m
Munich 6:20a.m - 7:15a.m

Mardigras 7:00a.m - 7:20a.m
Becke Moui 7:15a.m - 7:25a.m Mt. Carmel 7:15a.m - 7:30a.m Berotte 7:25a.m - 8:00a.m
Close Rock 7:3oa.m - 7:45a.m Cuma 7:45a.m - 8:00a.m Aspley Hill (Barrow) 8:15a.m - 8:25a.m
Colonial Heights 7:50a.m - 8:20a.m Grand Bacolet 8:10a.m - 8:30a.m La Femme (Charlotte Vale)
Westerhall Estate Development 8:25a.m - 8:35a.m Mamma Canne 8:30a.m - 9:00a.m Mt. Rose
a. Morne Gazo
9:05a.m - 9:30a.m
Samuel Avenue 8:35a.m - 8:40a.m Crochu Main Road*
* From Felix Park junction
9:05a.m - 9:25a.m Park Estate 9:35a.m - 9:45a.m
Aubrey Development 8:45a.m - 8:55a.m La Tante Main Road 9:25a.m - 9:35a.m Belle Plain 9:50a.m - 10:20a.m
Stone Street 9:00a.m - 9:25a.m Pomme Rose Main Road
a. Marlmont Main Road
9:40a.m Morne Delice 10:25a.m - 10:35a.m
Cada 9:30a.m - 10:00a.m Belle Vue Main Road 9:55a.m Old Westerhall 10:35a.m - 10:50a.m
Petite Bacaye (Main Road) 10:05a.m - 10:25a.m Petite Esperance 10:00a.m - 10:15a.m Westerhall Point 10:55a.m - 11:30a.m
Petite Bacaye (La Farette/Lacaye 10:25a.m - 10:35a.m Theba Hill 10:15a.m - 10:20a.m
Baillies Bacolet 10:40a.m - 10:55a.m La Sagesse 10:20a.m - 10:30a.m
Corinth Main Road 10:30a.m - 10:40a.m
Corinth Junction 10:40a.m - 11:00a.m 11:00a.m

back to top | back to Collection Schedule Map


Collection Schedule Zone 2 - Route: #2
Monday & Thursday
Route 2

Tuesday & Friday
Route 2

Locality
ESTIMATED TIME Locality
ESTIMATED TIME
Permontemps Main Road (from junction) 7:00a.m - 7:25a.m
Mt. Caramel Junction 6:30a.m

a. Dixon 7:25a.m - 7:45a.m Mt. Fan 6:35a.m - 6:45a.m
b. John Dick 7:45a.m - 8:00a.m Hope Main Road 6:45a.m - 7:00a.m
Windsor Forest Main road 8:10a.m - 8:20a.m Hope Housing Project 7:00a.m - 7:05a.m
a. Minorca 8:25a.m - 8:35a.m Hope City 7:05a.m - 7:20a.m
b. Toco Bay 8:40a.m - 9:15a.m Grand Bacolet Main Road 7:25a.m - 7:40a.m
Vincennes Main Road 9:20a.m - 9:35a.m Cafe 7:45a.m - 8:20a.m
a. Child Island
b. Back Road
9:40a.m - 9:55a.m Crochu Main Road 8:25a.m - 8:30a.m
Champsfleurs 10:00a.m - 10:15a.m Felix Park 8:30a.m - 8:50a.m
Laura 10;25a.m - 10:30a.m Retreat 8:50a.m - 9:00a.m
Laboo 9:00a.m - 9:20a.m
Tekhan 9:20a.m - 9:35a.m
Pomme Rose 9:35a.m - 9:50a.m
Apres Toute 9:50a.m - 10:05a.m
Hamsted 10:05a.m - 10:10a.m
Thebaide 10:10a.m - 10:20a.m
Mt. Annon 10:20a.m - 10:30a.m
Providence 10:30a.m - 10:45a.m

back to top | back to Collection Schedule Map

Collection Schedule Zone 2 - Route: # 3
Monday & Thursday
Route 3

Tuesday & Friday
Route 3
Locality
ESTIMATED TIME Locality
ESTIMATED TIME
Dudmar 8:00a.m - 8:35a.m
La Tante (Junction)
Syracuse 8:35a.m - 9:00a.m a. Diamorne 6:30a.m - 6:50a.m
Corinth Main Road 9:00a.m b. Delboue 6:50a.m - 7:00a.m
a. La Soucey (Marina Road) 9:05a.m - 9:25a.m c. Bay Road 7:00a.m - 7:26a.m
b. Cemetery Road 9:25a.m - 9:35a.m Pomme Rose, Marlmont 7:26a.m - 7:45a.m
Baillies Bacolet 9:35a.m - 9:45a.m Marlmont
a. Baillies Bacolet (Beach Road) 9:45a.m - 9:55a.m a. Canal 7:50a.m - 8:00a.m
Red Gate 9:55a.m - 10:15a.m b. Galby Road 8:00a.m - 8:15a.m
Beaton 10:20a.m - 10:15a.m Requin 8:15a.m - 8:45a.m
Perdmontemps Main Road*
* To the Permontemps Bridge
10:30a.m - 11:00a.m Belle Vue 8:50a.m - 9:05a.m
Thebaide 9:05a.m - 9:15a.m
a. Cemetery Road 9:17a.m - 9:23a.m
b. Harmony Hall 9:25a.m - 9:30a.m
Belle Isle 9:30a.m - 10:00a.m
Maulty 10:00a.m - 10:10a.m
Content 10:10a.m - 10:25a.m
Coals Gap 10:25a.m - 11:00a.m
Corinth Housing Scheme 11:05a.m - 11:30a.m

back to top | back to Collection Schedule Map